9496 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9496 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
11531
Owner
TUTT, REVA NORMAN
Total Market Value
$207,300
Appraisal
$207,300
PID
10785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTT, REVA NORMAN
Address11183 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7434/0
Sale Date08/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUTT, REVA NORMAN$047434/0 08/30/20077434
TUTT, LEWIS WILLIAM JR ET AL$00436/185 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $168,307
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
APTApartment 990 990
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
OPROpen Porch 260 0
STGStorage 1,368 0
   3,398 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$87,800$75,000$162,800
2018$87,800$75,000$162,800
2018$87,800$75,000$162,800
2018$87,800$75,000$162,800
2017$87,800$75,000$162,800
2017$87,800$75,000$162,800
2017$87,800$75,000$162,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
2025$112,300$95,000$207,300
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2024$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2023$116,900$95,000$211,900
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2022$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2021$100,100$95,000$195,100
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2020$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$85,400$85,000$170,400
2019$87,800$75,000$162,800
2018$87,800$75,000$162,800
2018$87,800$75,000$162,800
2018$87,800$75,000$162,800
2017$87,800$75,000$162,800
2017$87,800$75,000$162,800
2017$87,800$75,000$162,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 29/ B / Location : 9496 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps