SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 51/ /
Acct#
11533
Owner
JENKINS, MICHAEL LEE
Total Market Value
$123,200
Appraisal
$123,200
PID
10787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM CHURCH GRIFFINSBURG; PF 5-13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.840
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MICHAEL LEE
Address8367 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5668
Sale Price$475,800
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7266/1
Sale Date12/15/2016
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MICHAEL LEE$475,80027266/10712/15/2016160007266
TUTT, REVA NORMAN$047434/0 08/30/2007070007434
TUTT, LEWIS WILLIAM JR ET AL$0210229/0 09/23/2004040010229
TUTT, LEWIS WILLIAM JR ET AL$00436/185 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL432.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2022$2,600$90,600$93,200
2022$2,600$77,000$79,600
2022$2,600$77,000$79,600
2022$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$62,100$64,700
2018$2,600$62,100$64,700
2018$2,600$62,100$64,700
2018$2,600$62,100$64,700
2017$2,600$62,100$64,700
2017$2,600$62,100$64,700
2017$2,600$62,100$64,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
2025$2,600$120,600$123,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2024$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2023$2,600$90,600$93,200
2022$2,600$90,600$93,200
2022$2,600$77,000$79,600
2022$2,600$77,000$79,600
2022$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2021$2,600$77,000$79,600
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2020$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$65,400$68,000
2019$2,600$62,100$64,700
2018$2,600$62,100$64,700
2018$2,600$62,100$64,700
2018$2,600$62,100$64,700
2017$2,600$62,100$64,700
2017$2,600$62,100$64,700
2017$2,600$62,100$64,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 51/ / Location : SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps