SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 30/ /
Acct#
11534
Owner
TUTT, REVA NORMAN
Total Market Value
$11,100
Appraisal
$11,100
PID
10788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTT, REVA NORMAN
Address11183 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7434/0
Sale Date08/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUTT, REVA NORMAN$047434/0 08/30/20077434
TUTT, LEWIS WILLIAM JR ET AL$00436/185 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1008.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED608.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT912.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2018$9,000$2,100$11,100
2018$9,000$2,100$11,100
2018$9,000$2,100$11,100
2017$9,000$2,100$11,100
2017$9,000$2,100$11,100
2017$9,000$2,100$11,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
2025$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2024$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2023$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2022$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2021$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2020$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2019$9,000$2,100$11,100
2018$9,000$2,100$11,100
2018$9,000$2,100$11,100
2018$9,000$2,100$11,100
2017$9,000$2,100$11,100
2017$9,000$2,100$11,100
2017$9,000$2,100$11,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 30/ / Location : SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps