4159 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4159 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 4/ /
Acct#
1147
Owner
BROWN, MICHAEL FRANKLIN
Assessed Value
$285,500
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
1079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800$129,600$285,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MICHAEL FRANKLIN
Address4159 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735-1749
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 8344/0
Sale Date04/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, MICHAEL FRANKLIN$008344/0 04/01/19908344

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $259,190
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 859 859
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,635 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$323,900
Clean & Green Value$129,600
Clean & Green Acres27.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2442.00 UNITS$4,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800
2024$160,500$261,500$422,000
2024$160,500$261,500$422,000
2024$160,300$261,500$421,800
2024$160,300$261,500$421,800
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800
2022$120,200$234,500$354,700
2022$120,200$234,500$354,700
2022$120,200$234,500$354,700
2022$120,200$228,500$348,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100
2019$113,700$201,400$315,100
2018$113,700$201,400$315,100
2018$113,700$201,400$315,100
2018$113,700$201,400$315,100
2017$113,700$201,400$315,100
2017$113,700$201,400$315,100
2017$113,700$201,400$315,100

Assessment
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800$129,600$285,500
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800$129,600$285,500
2025$155,900$323,900$479,800$129,600$285,500
2024$160,500$261,500$422,000$97,400$257,900
2024$160,500$261,500$422,000$97,400$257,900
2024$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2024$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2023$160,300$261,500$421,800$97,400$257,700
2022$120,200$234,500$354,700$83,500$203,700
2022$120,200$234,500$354,700$83,500$203,700
2022$120,200$234,500$354,700$83,500$203,700
2022$120,200$228,500$348,700$83,500$203,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700$83,500$203,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700$83,500$203,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700$83,500$203,700
2021$120,200$228,500$348,700$83,500$203,700
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100$70,300$187,000
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100$70,300$187,000
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100$70,300$187,000
2020$116,700$204,400$321,100$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100$204,400$321,100
2019$116,700$204,400$321,100$204,400$321,100
2019$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100
2018$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100
2018$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100
2018$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100
2017$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100
2017$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100
2017$113,700$201,400$315,100$201,400$315,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 4/ / Location : 4159 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps