15148 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15148 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 83/ A /
Acct#
11536
Owner
JOHNSON ROAD PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$648,200
Appraisal
$648,200
PID
10790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON ROAD PROPERTY LLC
Address15148 JOHNSONS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7335
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2523/0
Sale Date05/14/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON ROAD PROPERTY LLC$012523/0 05/14/20102523
MARTINEZ, EVELYN$295,00012522/0 05/14/20102522
ADAMS, MATTHEW SHAINE ET UX$016987/0 06/26/20066987
ADAMS, MATTHEW SHAINE$35,00017713/0 11/21/20017713
TUTT, LEWIS WILLIAM JR ET AL$45,0000436/185 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $379,828
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 756 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   4,720 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$302,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$219,300$187,500$406,800
2018$219,300$187,500$406,800
2018$219,300$187,500$406,800
2018$219,300$187,500$406,800
2017$219,300$187,500$406,800
2017$219,300$187,500$406,800
2017$219,300$187,500$406,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2025$345,600$302,600$648,200
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2024$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2023$336,200$238,700$574,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2022$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2021$256,400$214,500$470,900
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2020$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$231,600$190,800$422,400
2019$219,300$187,500$406,800
2018$219,300$187,500$406,800
2018$219,300$187,500$406,800
2018$219,300$187,500$406,800
2017$219,300$187,500$406,800
2017$219,300$187,500$406,800
2017$219,300$187,500$406,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 83/ A / Location : 15148 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps