117 OAK VIEW ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 OAK VIEW ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ L 7/ /
Acct#
11537
Owner
LANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$256,700
Appraisal
$256,700
PID
10791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD PATTON LOT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR TR ET AL
Address107 MONTRUEX LN
NEW BERN, NC 28562-8979
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3331/
Sale Date07/23/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR TR ET AL$013331/ 0207/23/2014140003331
LANDES, WILLIAM GARED JR ET UX$94,50016633/0 11/10/20096633
SOTERO, PAULINO ET UX$245,000111694/0 11/01/200611694
TUTT, LOUISE L$00264/333 07/14/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $259,322
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   2,648 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$115,800$36,400$152,200
2018$90,900$36,400$127,300
2018$90,900$36,400$127,300
2018$90,900$36,400$127,300
2017$90,900$36,400$127,300
2017$90,900$36,400$127,300
2017$90,900$36,400$127,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
2025$181,500$75,200$256,700
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2024$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2023$173,900$56,600$230,500
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2022$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2021$132,200$51,900$184,100
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2020$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$120,600$40,700$161,300
2019$115,800$36,400$152,200
2018$90,900$36,400$127,300
2018$90,900$36,400$127,300
2018$90,900$36,400$127,300
2017$90,900$36,400$127,300
2017$90,900$36,400$127,300
2017$90,900$36,400$127,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ L 7/ / Location : 117 OAK VIEW ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps