17426 JAMES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17426 JAMES LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 32/ D /
Acct#
11538
Owner
MASSELLME, MICHELLE T
Total Market Value
$483,800
Appraisal
$483,800
PID
10792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSELLME, MICHELLE T
Address17426 JAMES LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 414/585
Sale Date05/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSELLME, MICHELLE T$5000414/585 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $386,146
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
GARGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 248 0
UATUnfinished Attic 154 0
   3,388 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1860.00 UNITS$22,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2020$249,800$69,700$319,500
2020$249,800$69,700$319,500
2020$249,800$69,700$319,500
2020$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$201,200$66,400$267,600
2018$201,200$66,400$267,600
2018$201,200$66,400$267,600
2018$201,200$66,400$267,600
2017$201,200$66,400$267,600
2017$201,200$66,400$267,600
2017$201,200$66,400$267,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
2025$362,500$121,300$483,800
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2024$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2023$345,900$86,300$432,200
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2022$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2021$255,600$81,300$336,900
2020$249,800$69,700$319,500
2020$249,800$69,700$319,500
2020$249,800$69,700$319,500
2020$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$214,800$69,700$284,500
2019$201,200$66,400$267,600
2018$201,200$66,400$267,600
2018$201,200$66,400$267,600
2018$201,200$66,400$267,600
2017$201,200$66,400$267,600
2017$201,200$66,400$267,600
2017$201,200$66,400$267,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 32/ D / Location : 17426 JAMES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps