521 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
11543
Owner
EAKIN, ROGER ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,200
Appraisal
$434,200
PID
10796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 5 SEC A 18,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAKIN, ROGER ET UX
Address521 MIMOSA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3911
Sale Price$290,820
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9590/0
Sale Date09/07/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EAKIN, ROGER ET UX$290,82019590/0 09/07/20049590
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$68,000112906/0 11/10/200312906
TUTTLE, ELIZABETH NELL$3,0000214/192 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $365,177
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,096 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$212,900$51,900$264,800
2018$212,900$51,900$264,800
2018$212,900$51,900$264,800
2018$212,900$51,900$264,800
2017$212,900$51,900$264,800
2017$212,900$51,900$264,800
2017$212,900$51,900$264,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
2025$336,500$97,700$434,200
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2024$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2023$328,200$78,600$406,800
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2022$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2021$249,800$67,200$317,000
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2020$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$226,600$51,900$278,500
2019$212,900$51,900$264,800
2018$212,900$51,900$264,800
2018$212,900$51,900$264,800
2018$212,900$51,900$264,800
2017$212,900$51,900$264,800
2017$212,900$51,900$264,800
2017$212,900$51,900$264,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 5/ / Location : 521 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps