317 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y 8/ /
Acct#
11544
Owner
FSK OFFICE LLC
Total Market Value
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
10797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLEY WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFSK OFFICE LLC
Address1214 PROGRESSIVE DR STE 200
CHESAPEAKE, VA 23320-2848
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8156/1
Sale Date09/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FSK OFFICE LLC $242,00018156/10109/15/2021210008156
BATTEN, CLARENCE TEE$160,00016772/0 06/09/20056772
LEWIS, LOUISA T$01131/1920310/18/19990
PETERSON, BARBARA$01202/469 02/12/19980
TUTTY, DEBORAH ET AL$00202/469 01/01/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $193,670
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Urban Comm
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,326 1,326
CRLCrawl Space 714 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
STGStorage 612 0
   2,978 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100C
DescriptionSFD - Urban Comm  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1228.00 UNITS$5001
PKSPPARKING SPOT001.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$103,500$85,000$188,500
2022$103,500$85,000$188,500
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2018$71,500$85,000$156,500
2018$71,500$85,000$156,500
2018$71,500$85,000$156,500
2017$71,500$85,000$156,500
2017$71,500$85,000$156,500
2017$71,500$85,000$156,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
2025$190,400$135,000$325,400
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2024$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2023$191,200$135,000$326,200
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$103,500$85,000$188,500
2022$103,500$85,000$188,500
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2021$85,200$85,000$170,200
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2020$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2019$71,500$85,000$156,500
2018$71,500$85,000$156,500
2018$71,500$85,000$156,500
2018$71,500$85,000$156,500
2017$71,500$85,000$156,500
2017$71,500$85,000$156,500
2017$71,500$85,000$156,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y 8/ / Location : 317 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps