13239 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13239 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 31/ /
Acct#
11545
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Assessed Value
$922,100
Appraisal
$1,171,200
PID
10798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 4/362
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
35.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200$136,300$922,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5891/0
Sale Date10/05/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$015891/0 10/05/20095891
CORBIN, STEPHEN W$402,5001573/199 02/13/19960
FORTIN, MICHEL AND LINDA A$550,00000467/74 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 5,344
Replacement Cost: $1,008,619
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$776,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)8
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2160
Fin Basement Area1944
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,184 3,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,160 2,160
BSMBasement 2,160 0
DCKDeck 896 0
GARGarage 1,800 0
OPROpen Porch 1,208 0
   11,408 5,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$385,400
Clean & Green Value$136,300
Clean & Green Acres34.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1280.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800
2019$500,200$245,800$746,000
2018$500,200$245,800$746,000
2018$500,200$245,800$746,000
2018$500,200$245,800$746,000
2017$500,200$245,800$746,000
2017$500,200$245,800$746,000
2017$500,200$245,800$746,000

Assessment
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200$136,300$922,100
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200$136,300$922,100
2025$785,800$385,400$1,171,200$136,300$922,100
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2024$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2023$734,000$320,800$1,054,800$109,300$843,300
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2022$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2021$581,100$278,000$859,100$91,200$672,300
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800$76,400$600,100
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800$76,400$600,100
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800$76,400$600,100
2020$523,700$249,100$772,800$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800$249,100$772,800
2019$523,700$249,100$772,800$249,100$772,800
2019$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000
2018$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000
2018$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000
2018$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000
2017$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000
2017$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000
2017$500,200$245,800$746,000$245,800$746,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 31/ / Location : 13239 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps