13258 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13258 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 37/ /
Acct#
11546
Owner
KATRAKILIS, PANAGIOTIS
Assessed Value
$472,800
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
10799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100$124,500$472,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKATRAKILIS, PANAGIOTIS
Address13258 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5366
Sale Price$36,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0356/654
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KATRAKILIS, PANAGIOTIS$36,00000356/654 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $390,565
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1168
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement 1,168 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 576 0
   4,560 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Land$229,800
Clean & Green Value$124,500
Clean & Green Acres14.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE24.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1144.00 UNITS$1,9001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600
2023$332,400$180,200$512,600
2023$332,400$180,200$512,600
2023$329,600$180,200$509,800
2023$329,600$180,200$509,800
2023$329,600$180,200$509,800
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800
2019$217,000$150,300$367,300
2018$217,000$150,300$367,300
2018$217,000$150,300$367,300
2018$217,000$150,300$367,300
2017$217,000$150,300$367,300
2017$217,000$150,300$367,300
2017$217,000$150,300$367,300

Assessment
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100$124,500$472,800
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100$124,500$472,800
2025$348,300$229,800$578,100$124,500$472,800
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600$95,900$428,300
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600$95,900$428,300
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600$95,900$428,300
2024$332,400$180,200$512,600$95,900$428,300
2023$332,400$180,200$512,600$95,900$428,300
2023$332,400$180,200$512,600$95,900$428,300
2023$329,600$180,200$509,800$95,900$425,500
2023$329,600$180,200$509,800$95,900$425,500
2023$329,600$180,200$509,800$95,900$425,500
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2022$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2021$250,400$165,200$415,600$79,400$329,800
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800$66,500$295,700
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800$66,500$295,700
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800$66,500$295,700
2020$229,200$153,600$382,800$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800$153,600$382,800
2019$229,200$153,600$382,800$153,600$382,800
2019$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300
2018$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300
2018$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300
2018$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300
2017$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300
2017$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300
2017$217,000$150,300$367,300$150,300$367,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 37/ / Location : 13258 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps