7509 ROBINSON RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7509 ROBINSON RIVER RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
116
Owner
BOND, ROMAN SAMUEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$327,200
Appraisal
$327,200
PID
108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER PARCEL A PLAT DB 387/199
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND, ROMAN SAMUEL ET AL
Address7509 ROBINSON RIVER RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2261
Sale Price$237,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0298/1
Sale Date01/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOND, ROMAN SAMUEL ET AL $237,40010298/10101/14/2022220000298
FINCHER, D LEON ET AL TR$013571/0 06/18/20123571
FINCHER, D LEON ET UX$013570/0 06/18/20123570
FINCHER, DEWEY$66,15016328/0 12/01/20106328
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE CORP$147,59615572/0 10/21/20105572
SCHIRMER, CARLOS$179,000013856/0 12/23/200413856
LUNDBERG, CHARLES E ET UX$92,0000442/462 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $272,443
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
BSMBasement 512 0
CRLCrawl Space 802 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 551 0
PTOPatio 589 0
STGStorage 494 0
   4,934 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$3001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2022$209,700$75,600$285,300
2022$182,700$75,600$258,300
2022$182,700$75,600$258,300
2022$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$86,900$60,700$147,600
2018$86,900$60,700$147,600
2018$86,900$60,700$147,600
2018$86,900$60,700$147,600
2017$86,900$60,700$147,600
2017$86,900$60,700$147,600
2017$86,900$67,100$154,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
2025$226,600$100,600$327,200
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2024$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2023$209,700$75,600$285,300
2022$209,700$75,600$285,300
2022$182,700$75,600$258,300
2022$182,700$75,600$258,300
2022$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2021$113,300$75,600$188,900
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2020$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$105,300$64,000$169,300
2019$86,900$60,700$147,600
2018$86,900$60,700$147,600
2018$86,900$60,700$147,600
2018$86,900$60,700$147,600
2017$86,900$60,700$147,600
2017$86,900$60,700$147,600
2017$86,900$67,100$154,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 44/ A / Location : 7509 ROBINSON RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps