13290 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13290 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
11550
Owner
CROWE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$249,400
Appraisal
$249,400
PID
10801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA PLAT DB 634/64
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE PROPERTIES LLC
Address14225 DOBERMAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5315
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3600/1
Sale Date05/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROWE PROPERTIES LLC$165,00013600/10105/26/2022220003600
WILLIAMS, GLADYS M$010069/10303/30/2022220000069
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL R$016178/0 11/23/20106178
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL R ET UX$99,50016350/0 10/02/20016350
HENSLEY, CHESTER LEE JR ET UX$01676/468 03/11/19990
HENSLEY, CHESTER L JR$81,5001658/654 09/30/19980
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$120,0002631/486 01/22/19980
TUTWILER, G C JR$00178/10 11/04/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $213,639
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
OPROpen Porch 250 0
   1,693 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1308.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$78,200$58,500$136,700
2018$78,200$58,500$136,700
2018$78,200$58,500$136,700
2018$78,200$58,500$136,700
2017$78,200$58,500$136,700
2017$78,200$58,500$136,700
2017$78,200$58,500$136,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
2025$131,000$118,400$249,400
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2024$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2023$125,700$88,400$214,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2022$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2021$94,700$73,400$168,100
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2020$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$84,400$61,800$146,200
2019$78,200$58,500$136,700
2018$78,200$58,500$136,700
2018$78,200$58,500$136,700
2018$78,200$58,500$136,700
2017$78,200$58,500$136,700
2017$78,200$58,500$136,700
2017$78,200$58,500$136,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 38/ A / Location : 13290 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps