14129 R C LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14129 R C LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 20/ /
Acct#
11553
Owner
PULLEN, ROBERT CLARENCE
Assessed Value
$627,900
Appraisal
$831,600
PID
10804
Building Count
3
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600$193,500$627,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14110 R C LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
14091 R C LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, ROBERT CLARENCE
Address14129 R C LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5272
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0432/477
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, ROBERT CLARENCE$000432/477 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $350,899
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 892 892
BSMBasement 1,092 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,428 1,984
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $104,596
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $84,084
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 576 0
   1,168 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$397,200
Clean & Green Value$193,500
Clean & Green Acres28.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF8000.00 UNITS$16,0001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600
2020$281,000$247,500$528,500
2020$280,300$247,500$527,800
2020$280,300$247,500$527,800
2020$280,300$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800
2019$263,700$242,600$506,300
2018$263,700$242,600$506,300
2018$263,700$242,600$506,300
2018$263,700$242,600$506,300
2017$263,700$242,600$506,300
2017$263,700$242,600$506,300
2017$263,700$242,600$506,300

Assessment
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600$193,500$627,900
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600$193,500$627,900
2025$434,400$397,200$831,600$193,500$627,900
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2024$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2023$421,600$324,100$745,700$149,600$571,200
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2022$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2021$307,600$279,000$586,600$123,700$431,300
2020$281,000$247,500$528,500$105,000$386,000
2020$280,300$247,500$527,800$105,000$385,300
2020$280,300$247,500$527,800$105,000$385,300
2020$280,300$247,500$527,800$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800$247,500$527,800
2019$280,300$247,500$527,800$247,500$527,800
2019$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300
2018$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300
2018$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300
2018$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300
2017$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300
2017$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300
2017$263,700$242,600$506,300$242,600$506,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 20/ / Location : 14129 R C LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps