DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 15/ /
Acct#
11557
Owner
PULLEN, ALDEN J
Assessed Value
$18,400
Appraisal
$263,900
PID
10807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT WILL
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900$15,700$18,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, ALDEN J
Address12655 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5221
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6128/1
Sale Date11/09/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, ALDEN J$250,00046128/10111/09/2017170006128
TUTWILER, WILLIAM E$0079/548 10/10/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$261,200
Clean & Green Value$15,700
Clean & Green Acres20.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1500.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNODOLD1020.00 UNITS$5001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD1232.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD216.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNODOLD1200.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200
2020$2,700$133,400$136,100
2020$2,700$133,400$136,100
2020$3,200$133,400$136,600
2020$3,200$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600
2018$3,200$133,400$136,600
2018$3,200$133,400$136,600
2018$3,200$133,400$136,600
2017$3,200$133,400$136,600
2017$3,200$133,400$136,600
2017$3,200$133,400$136,600

Assessment
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900$15,700$18,400
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900$15,700$18,400
2025$2,700$261,200$263,900$15,700$18,400
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2024$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2023$2,700$189,100$191,800$17,900$20,600
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2022$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2021$2,700$135,500$138,200$15,700$18,400
2020$2,700$133,400$136,100$13,200$15,900
2020$2,700$133,400$136,100$13,200$15,900
2020$3,200$133,400$136,600$13,200$16,400
2020$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2019$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2018$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2018$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2018$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2017$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2017$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600
2017$3,200$133,400$136,600$133,400$136,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 15/ / Location : DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps