26226 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26226 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 32/ /
Acct#
1152
Owner
GEER, MATTHEW C ET UX
Total Market Value
$387,500
Appraisal
$387,500
PID
1081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL A-1 PLAT CAB 1/257
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEER, MATTHEW C ET UX
Address26226 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1812
Sale Price$144,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2320/0
Sale Date03/21/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GEER, MATTHEW C ET UX$144,00012320/0 03/21/20022320
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$27,00017696/0 11/21/20017696
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$48,0000483/791 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $270,343
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
DCKDeck 25 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,521 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$134,400$90,200$224,600
2018$134,400$90,200$224,600
2018$134,400$90,200$224,600
2018$134,400$90,200$224,600
2017$134,400$90,200$224,600
2017$134,400$90,200$224,600
2017$134,400$90,200$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
2025$246,500$141,000$387,500
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2024$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2023$242,400$110,000$352,400
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2022$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2021$180,600$100,000$280,600
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2020$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$166,800$90,200$257,000
2019$134,400$90,200$224,600
2018$134,400$90,200$224,600
2018$134,400$90,200$224,600
2018$134,400$90,200$224,600
2017$134,400$90,200$224,600
2017$134,400$90,200$224,600
2017$134,400$90,200$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 32/ / Location : 26226 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps