12573 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12573 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
11560
Owner
TUTWILER, WILLIAM E &
Total Market Value
$321,700
Appraisal
$321,700
PID
10810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTWILER, WILLIAM E &
TUTWILER, VELTA &
Address12573 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUTWILER, WILLIAM E &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $283,936
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1276
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,276 0
DCKDeck 160 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,872 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$109,300$62,100$171,400
2018$109,300$62,100$171,400
2018$109,300$62,100$171,400
2018$107,100$62,100$169,200
2017$107,100$62,100$169,200
2017$107,100$62,100$169,200
2017$107,100$62,100$169,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
2025$199,700$122,000$321,700
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2024$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2022$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2021$145,700$77,000$222,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2020$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$134,300$65,400$199,700
2019$109,300$62,100$171,400
2018$109,300$62,100$171,400
2018$109,300$62,100$171,400
2018$107,100$62,100$169,200
2017$107,100$62,100$169,200
2017$107,100$62,100$169,200
2017$107,100$62,100$169,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 15/ A / Location : 12573 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps