2176 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2176 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ H /
Acct#
11561
Owner
MCGARRY, SEAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,800
Appraisal
$395,800
PID
10811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGARRY, SEAN R ET UX
Address2176 BROWN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$139,515
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 723/174
Sale Date06/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGARRY, SEAN R ET UX$139,5151723/174 06/29/20000
LEITH, ERIC W ET UX$103,0001546/791 01/18/19950
GABRIEL, MARIA ET AL$90,0000383/554 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $359,024
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1222
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
BSMBasement 1,222 0
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
   3,596 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$135,000$67,100$202,100
2018$135,000$67,100$202,100
2018$135,000$67,100$202,100
2018$135,000$67,100$202,100
2017$135,000$67,100$202,100
2017$135,000$67,100$202,100
2017$135,000$67,100$202,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
2025$273,700$122,100$395,800
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2024$262,100$107,100$369,200
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2023$223,000$107,100$330,100
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2022$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2021$166,900$82,100$249,000
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2020$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$167,500$68,800$236,300
2019$135,000$67,100$202,100
2018$135,000$67,100$202,100
2018$135,000$67,100$202,100
2018$135,000$67,100$202,100
2017$135,000$67,100$202,100
2017$135,000$67,100$202,100
2017$135,000$67,100$202,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ H / Location : 2176 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps