15700 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15700 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 101/ /
Acct#
11564
Owner
GENUINE RISK LLC
Total Market Value
$281,600
Appraisal
$281,600
PID
10813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA PLAT CAB 7/297
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENUINE RISK LLC
Address8175 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9772
Sale Price$169,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6690/0
Sale Date10/20/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENUINE RISK LLC$169,90026690/0 10/20/20086690
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$215,04726062/0 09/18/20086062
SMITH, JAMES C$47,0000382/564 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $247,457
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,013 1,013
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   2,102 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$94,500$92,100$186,600
2018$94,500$92,100$186,600
2018$94,500$92,100$186,600
2018$94,500$92,100$186,600
2017$94,500$92,100$186,600
2017$94,500$92,100$186,600
2017$94,500$92,100$186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
2025$144,500$137,100$281,600
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2024$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2023$142,200$112,100$254,300
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2022$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2021$105,400$102,100$207,500
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2020$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$100,100$92,100$192,200
2019$94,500$92,100$186,600
2018$94,500$92,100$186,600
2018$94,500$92,100$186,600
2018$94,500$92,100$186,600
2017$94,500$92,100$186,600
2017$94,500$92,100$186,600
2017$94,500$92,100$186,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 101/ / Location : 15700 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps