22042 ROLLING VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22042 ROLLING VIEW LN
Parcel ID
60/ / 15/ B /
Acct#
11567
Owner
TYLER, BETTY LORRAINE LER
Total Market Value
$209,100
Appraisal
$209,100
PID
10816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, BETTY LORRAINE LER
Address19 CHEVERLY CIR

CHEVERLY, MD 20785-3040
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 296/715
Sale Date05/15/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, BETTY LORRAINE LER$00296/715 05/15/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $184,758
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 664 664
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 236 0
OPROpen Porch 169 0
   1,877 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$34,300$106,900$141,200
2018$34,300$106,900$141,200
2018$34,300$106,900$141,200
2018$34,300$106,900$141,200
2017$34,300$106,900$141,200
2017$34,300$106,900$141,200
2017$34,300$106,900$141,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
2025$55,400$153,700$209,100
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2024$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2023$53,600$121,800$175,400
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2022$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2021$39,400$121,800$161,200
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2020$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$36,400$110,200$146,600
2019$34,300$106,900$141,200
2018$34,300$106,900$141,200
2018$34,300$106,900$141,200
2018$34,300$106,900$141,200
2017$34,300$106,900$141,200
2017$34,300$106,900$141,200
2017$34,300$106,900$141,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 15/ B / Location : 22042 ROLLING VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps