9310 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9310 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
49/ J 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
11569
Owner
BAUTISTA, GARY WILDER ROBLES
Total Market Value
$430,400
Appraisal
$430,400
PID
10818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM ESTATES LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/177
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUTISTA, GARY WILDER ROBLES
Address9310 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7967
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2195/1
Sale Date06/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUTISTA, GARY WILDER ROBLES $415,00012195/10106/02/2023230002195
FRANZELLO, KEVIN R ET AL $017536/10108/25/2021210007536
FRANZELLO, KEVIN R$210,50016029/ 0112/12/2014140006029
BRUNNER, DANNY R ET AL$155,00014269/0 07/20/20124269
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$211,03514268/0 07/20/20124268
HERNDON, LARRY M ET UX$284,90014430/0 05/15/20074430
FRAZIER, RICHARD D ET ALS$165,00015696/0 05/28/20035696
JENKINS, JOEY L ET UX$107,0000474/322 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,985
Replacement Cost: $351,701
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,625 1,625
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
CRLCrawl Space 1,300 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 500 0
SLBSlab 325 0
   5,238 1,985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
2024$294,500$84,900$379,400
2024$294,500$84,900$379,400
2024$294,500$84,900$379,400
2024$277,900$84,900$362,800
2023$277,900$84,900$362,800
2023$277,900$84,900$362,800
2023$270,700$84,900$355,600
2023$270,700$84,900$355,600
2023$270,700$84,900$355,600
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$162,900$65,000$227,900
2018$162,900$65,000$227,900
2018$162,900$65,000$227,900
2018$162,900$65,000$227,900
2017$162,900$65,000$227,900
2017$162,900$65,000$227,900
2017$162,200$65,000$227,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
2025$310,500$119,900$430,400
2024$294,500$84,900$379,400
2024$294,500$84,900$379,400
2024$294,500$84,900$379,400
2024$277,900$84,900$362,800
2023$277,900$84,900$362,800
2023$277,900$84,900$362,800
2023$270,700$84,900$355,600
2023$270,700$84,900$355,600
2023$270,700$84,900$355,600
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2022$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2021$201,300$79,900$281,200
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2020$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$192,100$68,300$260,400
2019$162,900$65,000$227,900
2018$162,900$65,000$227,900
2018$162,900$65,000$227,900
2018$162,900$65,000$227,900
2017$162,900$65,000$227,900
2017$162,900$65,000$227,900
2017$162,200$65,000$227,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ J 1/ 5/ / Location : 9310 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps