619 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
619 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 3 31/ /
Acct#
11570
Owner
NFC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$219,300
Appraisal
$219,300
PID
10819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 31 BL 3 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNFC PROPERTIES LLC
Address13018 CHIPSTEAD RD
CHESTER, VA 23831-4663
Sale Price$229,300
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3051/1
Sale Date06/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NFC PROPERTIES LLC$229,30033051/10106/03/2016160003051
CAROON, JAMES E JR$030072/10303/30/2016160000072
CAROON, JAMES E$05187/0 04/09/2009187
CAROON, MARY F$50,0000531/743 06/20/19940
TYLER, JAMES A ET UX$30,8000285/295 11/30/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $197,902
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 42 42
   1,302 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$86,200$21,000$107,200
2018$86,200$21,000$107,200
2018$86,200$21,000$107,200
2018$86,200$21,000$107,200
2017$86,200$21,000$107,200
2017$86,200$21,000$107,200
2017$86,200$21,000$107,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
2025$165,200$54,100$219,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2024$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2023$158,200$45,100$203,300
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2022$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2021$113,200$35,200$148,400
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2020$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$94,400$28,500$122,900
2019$86,200$21,000$107,200
2018$86,200$21,000$107,200
2018$86,200$21,000$107,200
2018$86,200$21,000$107,200
2017$86,200$21,000$107,200
2017$86,200$21,000$107,200
2017$86,200$21,000$107,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 3 31/ / Location : 619 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps