22322 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22322 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 45/ E /
Acct#
11571
Owner
TYLER, LORETTA ANN
Total Market Value
$117,500
Appraisal
$117,500
PID
10820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, LORETTA ANN
Address22322 MADDENS TAVERN RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-2003
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4319/1
Sale Date10/19/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, LORETTA ANN $014319/10210/19/2023230004319
TYLER, LORETTA ANN ET ALS$01357/0 10/02/2008357
TYLER, JOHN R$0171/0 04/19/200571
TYLER, JOHN R ET UX$2,0550223/592 04/04/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 628
Replacement Cost: $115,050
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 628 628
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
   804 628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$16,300$37,000$53,300
2018$16,300$37,000$53,300
2018$16,300$37,000$53,300
2018$16,300$37,000$53,300
2017$16,300$37,000$53,300
2017$16,300$37,000$53,300
2017$16,300$37,000$53,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
2025$35,700$81,800$117,500
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2024$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2023$35,200$57,800$93,000
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2022$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2021$25,300$48,200$73,500
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2020$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$20,800$37,000$57,800
2019$16,300$37,000$53,300
2018$16,300$37,000$53,300
2018$16,300$37,000$53,300
2018$16,300$37,000$53,300
2017$16,300$37,000$53,300
2017$16,300$37,000$53,300
2017$16,300$37,000$53,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 45/ E / Location : 22322 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps