24427 TYLER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24427 TYLER LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 79/ A /
Acct#
11572
Owner
COLLINS, HEATHER G
Total Market Value
$274,900
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
10821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, HEATHER G
Address24427 TYLER LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$139,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4296/0
Sale Date06/25/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLINS, HEATHER G$139,90014296/0 06/25/20134296
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$50,00011257/0 02/21/20131257
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$92,15011288/0 03/08/20121288
WOLSAK, GAIL$195,00017147/0 06/17/20057147
BROWN, CHARLES H ET UX$55,00018877/0 08/19/20048877
TYLER, WM HUGH ET UX$50000244/387 07/23/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $205,294
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 76 0
   1,276 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$93,800$62,200$156,000
2018$93,800$62,200$156,000
2018$93,800$62,200$156,000
2018$93,800$62,200$156,000
2017$93,800$62,200$156,000
2017$93,800$62,200$156,000
2017$93,800$62,200$156,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
2025$167,900$107,000$274,900
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2024$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2023$162,300$82,000$244,300
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2022$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2021$120,700$72,000$192,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2020$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$115,500$62,200$177,700
2019$93,800$62,200$156,000
2018$93,800$62,200$156,000
2018$93,800$62,200$156,000
2018$93,800$62,200$156,000
2017$93,800$62,200$156,000
2017$93,800$62,200$156,000
2017$93,800$62,200$156,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 79/ A / Location : 24427 TYLER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps