315 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 6/ /
Acct#
11574
Owner
BARRETT, JOHN M
Total Market Value
$342,800
Appraisal
$342,800
PID
10823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 6 SECTION D DB 485/377
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT, JOHN M
Address315 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4723/1
Sale Date07/28/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRETT, JOHN M$014723/11307/28/2022220004723
BARRETT, JOHN M$172,00011704/0 02/24/20041704
KESTNER, RENA S ET AL$112,0000485/377 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,463
Replacement Cost: $334,787
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1463
Fin Basement Area769
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement 1,463 0
CPTCarport 376 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 45 0
   3,523 1,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED49.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$150,600$51,300$201,900
2018$150,600$51,300$201,900
2018$150,600$51,300$201,900
2018$150,600$51,300$201,900
2017$150,600$51,300$201,900
2017$150,600$51,300$201,900
2017$150,600$51,300$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
2025$245,800$97,000$342,800
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2024$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2023$236,200$78,100$314,300
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2022$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2021$181,800$66,700$248,500
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2020$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$167,100$51,300$218,400
2019$150,600$51,300$201,900
2018$150,600$51,300$201,900
2018$150,600$51,300$201,900
2018$150,600$51,300$201,900
2017$150,600$51,300$201,900
2017$150,600$51,300$201,900
2017$150,600$51,300$201,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 6/ / Location : 315 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps