20520 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20520 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 46/ /
Acct#
11580
Owner
TURNER, DEWEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$664,000
Appraisal
$664,000
PID
10825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD PLAT DB 533/566; PF 4/243 & 244
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.8971
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, DEWEY ET UX
Address20520 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8298
Sale Price$447,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7254/1
Sale Date12/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, DEWEY ET UX$447,50017254/10112/14/2016160007254
DELLINGER, STEVE$35,65617889/0 09/26/20027889
NALLS, FLOYD AND LESLIE$205,8600533/564 07/13/19940
MOSHTAHA INVESTMENT & TRAD CO$000363/145 03/26/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $452,845
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 616 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,112 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL560.00 UNITS$10,1001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$7,8001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT960.00 UNITS$29,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$277,600$133,000$410,600
2018$277,600$133,000$410,600
2018$277,600$133,000$410,600
2018$277,600$133,000$410,600
2017$277,600$133,000$410,600
2017$277,600$133,000$410,600
2017$277,600$133,000$410,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
2025$463,800$200,200$664,000
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2024$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2023$454,900$155,300$610,200
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2022$338,400$155,300$493,700
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2021$305,100$155,300$460,400
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2020$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$298,800$137,900$436,700
2019$277,600$133,000$410,600
2018$277,600$133,000$410,600
2018$277,600$133,000$410,600
2018$277,600$133,000$410,600
2017$277,600$133,000$410,600
2017$277,600$133,000$410,600
2017$277,600$133,000$410,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 46/ / Location : 20520 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps