21036 GREENWAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21036 GREENWAY DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 95/ /
Acct#
11582
Owner
GUGINO, ROCKY J ET AL
Assessed Value
$281,100
Appraisal
$673,900
PID
10827
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN CHURCH PLAT DB 568/621
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
64.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900$144,000$281,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
21032 GREENWAY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGUGINO, ROCKY J ET AL
Address17130 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7668
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5673/1
Sale Date10/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUGINO, ROCKY J ET AL$450,00015673/10110/22/2019190005673
GOODE, RICHARD B$0112491/0 10/05/200512491
GOODE, RICHARD B TR ET AL$018035/0 07/23/20038035
GOODE, RICHARD B ET UX$375,0001725/259 07/20/20000
NALLS, FLOYD ET UX$250,0000568/619 01/01/19950
MOSHTAHA INVESTMENT & TRAD CO$1,225,00000363/145 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $357,644
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,365 1,365
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 1,215 0
DCKDeck 486 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
   4,031 2,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $160,692
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
FUSFinished Upper Story 364 364
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 239 0
   1,513 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)64.11
Frontage
Depth
Land$536,800
Clean & Green Value$144,000
Clean & Green Acres63.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1600.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$02
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$3001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3096.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK644.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK280.00 UNITS$4001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900
2024$131,200$473,700$604,900
2024$187,800$448,700$636,500
2024$187,800$448,700$636,500
2024$187,800$448,700$636,500
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700
2020$136,100$374,000$510,100
2020$136,100$374,000$510,100
2020$138,400$374,000$512,400
2020$138,400$374,000$512,400
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100
2019$134,100$370,700$504,800
2018$134,100$370,700$504,800
2018$134,100$370,700$504,800
2018$134,100$370,700$504,800
2017$134,100$370,700$504,800
2017$134,100$370,700$504,800
2017$134,100$370,700$504,800

Assessment
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900$144,000$281,100
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900$144,000$281,100
2025$137,100$536,800$673,900$144,000$281,100
2024$131,200$473,700$604,900$126,000$257,200
2024$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2024$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2024$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2023$187,800$448,700$636,500$126,000$313,800
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2022$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2021$142,100$385,600$527,700$118,700$260,800
2020$136,100$374,000$510,100$100,000$236,100
2020$136,100$374,000$510,100$100,000$236,100
2020$138,400$374,000$512,400$100,000$238,400
2020$138,400$374,000$512,400$374,000$512,400
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100$374,000$512,100
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100$374,000$512,100
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100$374,000$512,100
2019$138,100$374,000$512,100$374,000$512,100
2019$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800
2018$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800
2018$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800
2018$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800
2017$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800
2017$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800
2017$134,100$370,700$504,800$370,700$504,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 95/ / Location : 21036 GREENWAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps