21055 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21055 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 98/ A /
Acct#
11584
Owner
CARDENAS GONZALEZ, JUAN PABLO ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
10829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN PLAT CAB 4/270
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDENAS GONZALEZ, JUAN PABLO ET UX
Address21055 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8256
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4669/1
Sale Date10/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARDENAS GONZALEZ, JUAN PABLO ET UX $400,00014669/10110/15/2024240004669
GOOD BUY REAL ESTATE LLC $161,47711261/10104/01/2024240001261
MILLER, AMANDA$108,97910291/10101/19/2016160000291
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$212,00016232/10510/30/2015150006232
WILLIAMS, ROSEMARY$016221/0 11/27/20006221
WILLIAMS, DAVID ET UX$86,0001561/68 08/24/19950
MOSHTAHA INVESTMENT & TRAD CO$00363/145 03/26/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,193
Replacement Cost: $362,625
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area594
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,193 2,193
BSMBasement 594 0
CPTCarport 570 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 400 0
STGStorage 160 0
   4,027 2,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
2024$286,500$100,400$386,900
2024$131,100$75,400$206,500
2024$131,100$75,400$206,500
2024$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$88,200$60,500$148,700
2018$88,200$60,500$148,700
2018$88,200$60,500$148,700
2018$88,200$60,500$148,700
2017$88,200$60,500$148,700
2017$88,200$60,500$148,700
2017$88,200$60,500$148,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
2025$286,500$100,400$386,900
2024$286,500$100,400$386,900
2024$131,100$75,400$206,500
2024$131,100$75,400$206,500
2024$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2023$131,100$75,400$206,500
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2022$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2021$97,900$75,400$173,300
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2020$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$93,300$63,800$157,100
2019$88,200$60,500$148,700
2018$88,200$60,500$148,700
2018$88,200$60,500$148,700
2018$88,200$60,500$148,700
2017$88,200$60,500$148,700
2017$88,200$60,500$148,700
2017$88,200$60,500$148,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 98/ A / Location : 21055 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps