10752 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10752 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 69/ A1 /
Acct#
1154
Owner
BROWN, JAMES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,500
Appraisal
$312,500
PID
1083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JAMES L ET UX
Address10752 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2654
Sale Price$51,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 333/516
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, JAMES L ET UX$51,5000333/516 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $216,564
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   1,200 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2023$178,500$93,300$271,800
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$95,500$63,400$158,900
2018$95,500$63,400$158,900
2018$95,500$63,400$158,900
2018$95,500$63,400$158,900
2017$95,500$63,400$158,900
2017$95,500$63,400$158,900
2017$95,500$63,400$158,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
2025$189,200$123,300$312,500
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2024$178,500$93,300$271,800
2023$178,500$93,300$271,800
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2023$175,000$93,300$268,300
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2022$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2021$129,500$78,300$207,800
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2020$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$118,000$66,700$184,700
2019$95,500$63,400$158,900
2018$95,500$63,400$158,900
2018$95,500$63,400$158,900
2018$95,500$63,400$158,900
2017$95,500$63,400$158,900
2017$95,500$63,400$158,900
2017$95,500$63,400$158,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 69/ A1 / Location : 10752 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps