21093 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21093 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 98/ B /
Acct#
11585
Owner
THOMPSON, JAMES L TR ET ALS
Assessed Value
$454,500
Appraisal
$670,700
PID
10830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN PLAT CAB 4/142
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700$119,300$454,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, JAMES L TR ET ALS
Address21093 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8256
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4220/1
Sale Date08/03/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, JAMES L TR ET ALS $014220/10208/03/2015150004220
THOMPSON, JAMES L ET UX$265,0001683/654 05/17/19990
JOHNSON, GEORGE A JR ET UX$82,7680539/615 09/30/19940
MOSHTAHA INVESTMENT & TRAD CO$000363/145 03/06/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $347,738
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1770
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
BSMBasement 1,770 0
OPROpen Porch 1,014 0
   4,554 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$335,500
Clean & Green Value$119,300
Clean & Green Acres30.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1551.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHLSHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1551.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1128.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1128.00 UNITS$01
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300
2019$187,900$224,700$412,600
2018$187,900$224,700$412,600
2018$187,900$224,700$412,600
2018$187,900$224,700$412,600
2017$187,000$224,700$411,700
2017$187,000$224,700$411,700
2017$187,000$224,700$411,700

Assessment
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700$119,300$454,500
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700$119,300$454,500
2025$335,200$335,500$670,700$119,300$454,500
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2024$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2023$321,000$279,600$600,600$97,700$418,700
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2022$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2021$251,200$255,000$506,200$94,200$345,400
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300$79,000$308,300
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300$79,000$308,300
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300$79,000$308,300
2020$229,300$228,000$457,300$228,000$457,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300$228,000$433,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300$228,000$433,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300$228,000$433,300
2019$205,300$228,000$433,300$228,000$433,300
2019$187,900$224,700$412,600$224,700$412,600
2018$187,900$224,700$412,600$224,700$412,600
2018$187,900$224,700$412,600$224,700$412,600
2018$187,900$224,700$412,600$224,700$412,600
2017$187,000$224,700$411,700$224,700$411,700
2017$187,000$224,700$411,700$224,700$411,700
2017$187,000$224,700$411,700$224,700$411,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 98/ B / Location : 21093 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps