11353 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11353 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 1/ /
Acct#
11586
Owner
WADE, MEDERITH J
Assessed Value
$635,600
Appraisal
$748,800
PID
10831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD ORANGE RD PLAT CAB 4/109
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
48.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800$137,500$635,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADE, MEDERITH J
Address11363 WINSTON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6477/1
Sale Date02/01/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADE, MEDERITH J $016477/10402/01/2023070006477
WADE, JERRIE K ET UX$445,00016477/0 07/27/2007070006477
GARY, HOWARD L ET UX$133,6060537/65 08/25/19940
MOSHTAHA INVESTMENT & TRAD CO$000363/145 03/26/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,434
Replacement Cost: $524,013
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.40
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,490 1,490
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 488 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   4,982 3,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$250,700
Clean & Green Value$137,500
Clean & Green Acres47.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN960.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100
2020$345,300$214,100$559,400
2020$345,300$214,100$559,400
2020$284,800$214,100$498,900
2020$284,800$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900
2019$264,700$210,800$475,500
2018$264,700$210,800$475,500
2018$264,700$210,800$475,500
2018$264,700$210,800$475,500
2017$264,700$210,800$475,500
2017$264,700$210,800$475,500
2017$264,700$210,800$475,500

Assessment
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800$137,500$635,600
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800$137,500$635,600
2025$498,100$250,700$748,800$137,500$635,600
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2024$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2023$494,300$225,700$720,000$118,500$612,800
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2022$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2021$357,400$225,700$583,100$112,300$469,700
2020$345,300$214,100$559,400$94,500$439,800
2020$345,300$214,100$559,400$94,500$439,800
2020$284,800$214,100$498,900$94,500$379,300
2020$284,800$214,100$498,900$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900$214,100$498,900
2019$284,800$214,100$498,900$214,100$498,900
2019$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500
2018$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500
2018$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500
2018$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500
2017$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500
2017$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500
2017$264,700$210,800$475,500$210,800$475,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 1/ / Location : 11353 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps