UMBERGER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
UMBERGER LN
Parcel ID
34/ / 36/ /
Acct#
11597
Owner
ANDES, JOAN U
Assessed Value
$56,100
Appraisal
$300,400
PID
10840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400$24,400$56,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDES, JOAN U
Address14398 KELLYS FORD RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 3062/0
Sale Date04/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDES, JOAN U$053062/0 04/01/20043062
ANDES, JOAN U ET ALS$053/0 01/20/20043
UMBERGER, BASIL BOWMAN$000/0 01/01/19000
UMBERGER, BASIL BOWMAN &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$268,700
Clean & Green Value$24,400
Clean & Green Acres34.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C2400.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED420.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1200.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF2880.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT792.00 UNITS$1,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200
2018$31,700$189,500$221,200
2018$31,700$189,500$221,200
2018$31,700$189,500$221,200
2017$31,700$189,500$221,200
2017$31,700$189,500$221,200
2017$31,700$189,500$221,200

Assessment
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400$24,400$56,100
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400$24,400$56,100
2025$31,700$268,700$300,400$24,400$56,100
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2024$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2023$31,700$189,500$221,200$27,900$59,600
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2022$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2021$31,700$189,500$221,200$24,200$55,900
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200$20,700$52,400
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200$20,700$52,400
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200$20,700$52,400
2020$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2019$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2018$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2018$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2018$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2017$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2017$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200
2017$31,700$189,500$221,200$189,500$221,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 36/ / Location : UMBERGER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps