3213 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3213 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 5/ /
Acct#
11602
Owner
BURNS, JAMES T
Total Market Value
$396,100
Appraisal
$396,100
PID
10845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 4/120 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, JAMES T
Address3213 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3898/1
Sale Date09/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNS, JAMES T $013898/10109/21/2023230003898
BURNS, JAMES T ET ALS $010190/10409/07/2023230000190
ANDERSON, PAMELA J$165,90011536/0 03/27/20011536
KILBY, MARIA L GABRIEL$010/0 01/01/19930
HARRIS, JESSIE L ET AL$00436/96 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $326,723
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area550
Fin Basement Area550
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 550 0
CPTCarport 672 0
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 194 0
   2,930 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2023$259,200$108,100$367,300
2023$259,200$108,100$367,300
2023$258,700$108,100$366,800
2023$258,700$108,100$366,800
2023$258,700$108,100$366,800
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$173,500$68,100$241,600
2018$173,500$68,100$241,600
2018$173,500$68,100$241,600
2018$178,100$68,100$246,200
2017$178,100$68,100$246,200
2017$178,100$68,100$246,200
2017$178,100$68,100$246,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
2025$273,000$123,100$396,100
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2024$259,200$108,100$367,300
2023$259,200$108,100$367,300
2023$259,200$108,100$367,300
2023$258,700$108,100$366,800
2023$258,700$108,100$366,800
2023$258,700$108,100$366,800
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2022$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2021$202,100$83,100$285,200
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2020$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$192,600$69,800$262,400
2019$173,500$68,100$241,600
2018$173,500$68,100$241,600
2018$173,500$68,100$241,600
2018$178,100$68,100$246,200
2017$178,100$68,100$246,200
2017$178,100$68,100$246,200
2017$178,100$68,100$246,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 5/ / Location : 3213 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps