3117 BRICKETTWOOD TER
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3117 BRICKETTWOOD TER
Parcel ID
7/ / 6/ /
Acct#
11603
Owner
JOSEPHS, ERIC M ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,400
Appraisal
$570,400
PID
10846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 3/163
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPHS, ERIC M ET UX
Address3117 BRICKETTWOOD TER
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1859
Sale Price$171,325
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 481/124
Sale Date08/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOSEPHS, ERIC M ET UX$171,3250481/124 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $479,107
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,659 1,659
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
OVHOverhang - Half 126 63
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 126 0
   4,827 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2020$280,500$94,300$374,800
2020$283,300$94,300$377,600
2020$283,300$94,300$377,600
2020$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$268,200$92,600$360,800
2018$268,200$92,600$360,800
2018$268,200$92,600$360,800
2018$268,200$92,600$360,800
2017$268,200$92,600$360,800
2017$268,200$92,600$360,800
2017$268,200$92,600$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
2025$422,800$147,600$570,400
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2024$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2023$400,400$132,600$533,000
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2022$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2021$302,900$107,600$410,500
2020$280,500$94,300$374,800
2020$283,300$94,300$377,600
2020$283,300$94,300$377,600
2020$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$283,300$94,300$377,600
2019$268,200$92,600$360,800
2018$268,200$92,600$360,800
2018$268,200$92,600$360,800
2018$268,200$92,600$360,800
2017$268,200$92,600$360,800
2017$268,200$92,600$360,800
2017$268,200$92,600$360,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 6/ / Location : 3117 BRICKETTWOOD TER

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps