5211 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5211 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 29/ D /
Acct#
1156
Owner
MALONEY, COLIN W H ET UX
Total Market Value
$710,800
Appraisal
$710,800
PID
1085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY, COLIN W H ET UX
Address5211 DUNCAN TRL

REVA, VA 22735-2016
Sale Price$555,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9078/1
Sale Date12/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALONEY, COLIN W H ET UX$555,50019078/10112/17/2020200009078
O'REILLY, MICHAEL T ET UX$125,5001602/215 02/21/19970
MOHLER, TONY ET UX$107,0001547/599 01/31/19950
GIBSON, WILLIAM A ET UX$95,0000401/768 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,019
Replacement Cost: $585,762
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1876
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
OVROverhang 59 59
BSMBasement 1,876 0
OPROpen Porch 1,766 0
   6,661 3,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$230,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2020$266,200$158,000$424,200
2020$266,200$158,000$424,200
2020$266,200$158,000$424,200
2020$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$235,200$154,700$389,900
2018$235,200$154,700$389,900
2018$235,200$154,700$389,900
2018$235,200$154,700$389,900
2017$235,200$154,700$389,900
2017$235,200$154,700$389,900
2017$235,200$154,700$389,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
2025$480,700$230,100$710,800
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2024$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2023$476,100$174,600$650,700
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2022$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2021$364,800$169,600$534,400
2020$266,200$158,000$424,200
2020$266,200$158,000$424,200
2020$266,200$158,000$424,200
2020$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$252,100$158,000$410,100
2019$235,200$154,700$389,900
2018$235,200$154,700$389,900
2018$235,200$154,700$389,900
2018$235,200$154,700$389,900
2017$235,200$154,700$389,900
2017$235,200$154,700$389,900
2017$235,200$154,700$389,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 29/ D / Location : 5211 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps