10046 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10046 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ E /
Acct#
11607
Owner
HOLLAND, ROBERT LELAND ET UX
Total Market Value
$308,300
Appraisal
$308,300
PID
10850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND, ROBERT LELAND ET UX
Address10046 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6325/1
Sale Date11/15/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLAND, ROBERT LELAND ET UX $016325/11211/15/2022220006325
HOLLAND, ROBERT LELAND ET UX $200,00014020/10106/17/2022220004020
UNDERWOOD-HOLLAND, TONI ET ALS $010125/10405/31/2019190000125
UNDERWOOD, PATSY MARIE ET ALS$01300/529 12/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $237,943
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   2,352 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2022$172,100$98,900$271,000
2022$127,000$81,100$208,100
2022$127,000$81,100$208,100
2022$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
2025$173,800$134,500$308,300
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2024$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2023$172,100$98,900$271,000
2022$172,100$98,900$271,000
2022$127,000$81,100$208,100
2022$127,000$81,100$208,100
2022$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2021$127,000$81,100$208,100
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2020$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$117,700$65,000$182,700
2019$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2018$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400
2017$94,200$61,200$155,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ E / Location : 10046 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps