531 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 6 14/ /
Acct#
11609
Owner
SOTO-ROCA, GLENDA YESENIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$221,300
PID
10852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 14 BL 6 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTO-ROCA, GLENDA YESENIA ET AL
Address531 FOURTH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2153
Sale Price$223,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3623/1
Sale Date05/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOTO-ROCA, GLENDA YESENIA ET AL$223,50013623/10105/27/2022220003623
HOUDE, STEVEN D CO-TR ET AL$032066/10204/25/2017170002066
HOUDE, STEVEN D ET UX$103,00015417/0 05/11/20055417
DODSON, VIRGINIA E$38,50000350/426 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $183,166
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
   1,260 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2022$171,500$45,100$216,600
2022$128,000$35,200$163,200
2022$106,300$35,200$141,500
2022$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$80,000$21,000$101,000
2018$80,000$21,000$101,000
2018$80,000$21,000$101,000
2018$80,000$21,000$101,000
2017$80,000$21,000$101,000
2017$80,000$21,000$101,000
2017$80,000$21,000$101,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
2025$167,200$54,100$221,300
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2024$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2023$171,500$45,100$216,600
2022$171,500$45,100$216,600
2022$128,000$35,200$163,200
2022$106,300$35,200$141,500
2022$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2021$106,300$35,200$141,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2020$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$88,000$28,500$116,500
2019$80,000$21,000$101,000
2018$80,000$21,000$101,000
2018$80,000$21,000$101,000
2018$80,000$21,000$101,000
2017$80,000$21,000$101,000
2017$80,000$21,000$101,000
2017$80,000$21,000$101,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 6 14/ / Location : 531 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps