300 US AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 US AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H2 16/ /
Acct#
11613
Owner
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Total Market Value
$1,010,700
Appraisal
$1,010,700
PID
10856
Building Count
3
Legal Description
NATIONAL CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
10.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
300 US AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
300 US AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Address300 U S AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3141
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $429,431
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
FUSFinished Upper Story 901 901
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,298 2,010
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $227,840
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseFederal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
BASLiving Area 1,780 1,780
   1,780 1,780
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $123,462
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseFederal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,116 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code710R
DescriptionFederal Government  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$430,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT640.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$426,600$430,000$856,600
2018$426,600$430,000$856,600
2018$426,600$430,000$856,600
2018$377,200$430,000$807,200
2017$377,200$430,000$807,200
2017$377,200$430,000$807,200
2017$377,200$430,000$807,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
2025$580,700$430,000$1,010,700
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2024$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2023$565,300$430,000$995,300
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2022$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2021$445,600$430,000$875,600
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2020$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$438,800$430,000$868,800
2019$426,600$430,000$856,600
2018$426,600$430,000$856,600
2018$426,600$430,000$856,600
2018$377,200$430,000$807,200
2017$377,200$430,000$807,200
2017$377,200$430,000$807,200
2017$377,200$430,000$807,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H2 16/ / Location : 300 US AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps