21428 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21428 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 67/ A /
Acct#
11623
Owner
LEE, RONALD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,100
Appraisal
$345,100
PID
10864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, RONALD W ET UX
Address108 E EVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2720
Sale Price$69,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 351/115
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, RONALD W ET UX$69,0000351/115 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,163
Replacement Cost: $274,013
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1163
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,163 1,163
BSMBasement 1,163 0
CPTCarport 600 0
DCKDeck 336 0
   3,262 1,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMT2METAL D1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1386.00 UNITS$17,8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
2024$226,400$82,000$308,400
2024$226,900$82,000$308,900
2024$226,900$82,000$308,900
2024$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$135,500$62,200$197,700
2018$135,500$62,200$197,700
2018$135,500$62,200$197,700
2018$135,500$62,200$197,700
2017$135,500$62,200$197,700
2017$135,500$62,200$197,700
2017$135,500$62,200$197,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
2025$238,100$107,000$345,100
2024$226,400$82,000$308,400
2024$226,900$82,000$308,900
2024$226,900$82,000$308,900
2024$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2023$226,900$82,000$308,900
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2022$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2021$174,100$72,000$246,100
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2020$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$161,200$62,200$223,400
2019$135,500$62,200$197,700
2018$135,500$62,200$197,700
2018$135,500$62,200$197,700
2018$135,500$62,200$197,700
2017$135,500$62,200$197,700
2017$135,500$62,200$197,700
2017$135,500$62,200$197,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 67/ A / Location : 21428 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps