892 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
892 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 8/ 2/ /
Acct#
11624
Owner
CARROLL, ROY D
Total Market Value
$261,800
Appraisal
$261,800
PID
10865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, ROY D
CARROLL DONNA KRISTINE TR ET ALS
Address754 CHERRY TREE LN

WARRENTON, VA 20186-2152
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1658/1
Sale Date05/01/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, ROY D $011658/10205/01/2023230001658
CARROLL, ROY D ET UX$75,0000410/438 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $317,948
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 372 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,102 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2020$100,500$40,100$140,600
2020$91,500$40,100$131,600
2020$91,500$40,100$131,600
2020$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$85,400$35,100$120,500
2018$85,400$35,100$120,500
2018$85,400$35,100$120,500
2018$85,400$35,100$120,500
2017$85,400$35,100$120,500
2017$85,400$35,100$120,500
2017$85,400$35,100$120,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
2025$174,900$86,900$261,800
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2024$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2023$169,100$65,800$234,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2022$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2021$118,100$65,800$183,900
2020$100,500$40,100$140,600
2020$91,500$40,100$131,600
2020$91,500$40,100$131,600
2020$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$91,500$40,100$131,600
2019$85,400$35,100$120,500
2018$85,400$35,100$120,500
2018$85,400$35,100$120,500
2018$85,400$35,100$120,500
2017$85,400$35,100$120,500
2017$85,400$35,100$120,500
2017$85,400$35,100$120,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 8/ 2/ / Location : 892 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps