19452 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19452 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
11625
Owner
LACEY, ALONZO L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,000
Appraisal
$393,000
PID
10866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND ACRES SUB DIV LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACEY, ALONZO L JR ET UX
Address19452 HICKORY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$168,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3315/0
Sale Date06/06/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACEY, ALONZO L JR ET UX$168,50013315/0 06/06/20013315
SEITER, MARGARET R$156,0000436/365 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,561
Replacement Cost: $362,419
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area737
Fin Basement Area737
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,561 1,561
BSMBasement 737 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 644 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
STGStorage 190 0
   3,405 1,561

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$167,000$55,400$222,400
2018$167,000$55,400$222,400
2018$167,000$55,400$222,400
2018$167,200$55,400$222,600
2017$167,200$55,400$222,600
2017$167,200$55,400$222,600
2017$167,200$55,400$222,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
2025$276,400$116,600$393,000
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2024$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2023$262,600$85,300$347,900
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2022$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2021$208,500$85,300$293,800
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2020$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$183,800$58,700$242,500
2019$167,000$55,400$222,400
2018$167,000$55,400$222,400
2018$167,000$55,400$222,400
2018$167,200$55,400$222,600
2017$167,200$55,400$222,600
2017$167,200$55,400$222,600
2017$167,200$55,400$222,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 19452 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps