15037 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15037 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
11626
Owner
LYNSKEY, NELSON L
Total Market Value
$349,500
Appraisal
$349,500
PID
10867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNSKEY, NELSON L
Address15037 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5838
Sale Price$258,300
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4142/1
Sale Date07/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYNSKEY, NELSON L$258,30024142/10107/06/2020200004142
UPDIKE, ELBERT B ET UX$00201/285 03/04/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $308,922
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area800
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 800 0
CPTCarport 308 0
   2,460 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
2024$239,600$109,900$349,500
2024$229,700$74,900$304,600
2024$229,700$74,900$304,600
2024$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2020$155,000$58,300$213,300
2020$155,000$58,300$213,300
2020$143,300$58,300$201,600
2020$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$120,200$45,100$165,300
2018$120,200$45,100$165,300
2018$120,200$45,100$165,300
2018$120,200$45,100$165,300
2017$120,200$45,100$165,300
2017$120,200$45,100$165,300
2017$120,200$45,100$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
2025$239,600$109,900$349,500
2024$239,600$109,900$349,500
2024$229,700$74,900$304,600
2024$229,700$74,900$304,600
2024$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2023$229,700$74,900$304,600
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2022$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2021$176,500$60,000$236,500
2020$155,000$58,300$213,300
2020$155,000$58,300$213,300
2020$143,300$58,300$201,600
2020$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$143,300$58,300$201,600
2019$120,200$45,100$165,300
2018$120,200$45,100$165,300
2018$120,200$45,100$165,300
2018$120,200$45,100$165,300
2017$120,200$45,100$165,300
2017$120,200$45,100$165,300
2017$120,200$45,100$165,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 21/ / Location : 15037 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps