13376 UPDIKE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13376 UPDIKE DR
Parcel ID
28/ / 54/ /
Acct#
11631
Owner
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$348,300
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
10872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
20.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100$199,800$348,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX
Address13258 UPDIKE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5775
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5841/1
Sale Date12/18/2024
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX$035841/11412/18/2024240005841
UPDIKE, ELBERT B JR ET UX$45,00000291/815 10/11/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 6,816
Replacement Cost: $195,442
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse/Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
AOFOffice 816 816
   6,816 6,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$294,600
Clean & Green Value$199,800
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500
2018$102,400$295,100$397,500
2018$102,400$295,100$397,500
2018$102,400$295,100$397,500
2017$102,400$295,100$397,500
2017$102,400$295,100$397,500
2017$102,400$295,100$397,500

Assessment
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100$199,800$348,300
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100$199,800$348,300
2025$148,500$294,600$443,100$199,800$348,300
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2024$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2023$140,900$295,100$436,000$201,100$342,000
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2022$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2021$128,100$295,100$423,200$199,700$327,800
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500$199,500$301,900
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500$199,500$301,900
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500$199,500$301,900
2020$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2019$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2018$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2018$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2018$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2017$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2017$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500
2017$102,400$295,100$397,500$295,100$397,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 54/ / Location : 13376 UPDIKE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps