13258 UPDIKE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13258 UPDIKE DR
Parcel ID
28/ / 54/ A /
Acct#
11634
Owner
UPDIKE, TONYA J
Total Market Value
$1,020,000
Appraisal
$1,020,000
PID
10874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
5.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPDIKE, TONYA J
AddressPO BOX 250
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 328/1
Sale Date09/07/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPDIKE, TONYA J$00328/1 09/07/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 5,362
Replacement Cost: $875,002
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$752,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.37
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3990
Fin Basement Area408
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,990 3,990
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
BALBalcony 190 0
BSMBasement 3,990 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   10,146 5,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$16,2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$15,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'576.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2022$582,900$156,700$739,600
2022$582,900$156,700$739,600
2022$520,500$156,700$677,200
2022$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2020$492,900$150,900$643,800
2020$492,900$150,900$643,800
2020$492,900$150,900$643,800
2020$425,600$150,900$576,500
2019$425,600$150,900$576,500
2019$423,800$150,900$574,700
2019$423,800$150,900$574,700
2019$423,800$150,900$574,700
2019$423,800$142,600$566,400
2018$423,800$142,600$566,400
2018$423,800$142,600$566,400
2018$423,800$142,600$566,400
2017$423,800$142,600$566,400
2017$423,800$142,600$566,400
2017$423,800$142,600$566,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
2025$803,300$216,700$1,020,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2024$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2023$771,300$201,700$973,000
2022$582,900$156,700$739,600
2022$582,900$156,700$739,600
2022$520,500$156,700$677,200
2022$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2021$520,500$156,700$677,200
2020$492,900$150,900$643,800
2020$492,900$150,900$643,800
2020$492,900$150,900$643,800
2020$425,600$150,900$576,500
2019$425,600$150,900$576,500
2019$423,800$150,900$574,700
2019$423,800$150,900$574,700
2019$423,800$150,900$574,700
2019$423,800$142,600$566,400
2018$423,800$142,600$566,400
2018$423,800$142,600$566,400
2018$423,800$142,600$566,400
2017$423,800$142,600$566,400
2017$423,800$142,600$566,400
2017$423,800$142,600$566,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 54/ A / Location : 13258 UPDIKE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps