10608 JONES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10608 JONES LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
11635
Owner
BATES, CHARLES EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$245,800
Appraisal
$245,800
PID
10875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, CHARLES EDWARD ET UX
Address10754 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4900
Sale Price$62,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1377/0
Sale Date02/15/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, CHARLES EDWARD ET UX$62,80011377/0 02/15/20021377
UPTON, KATHERINE BROOKE JONES$01379/0 01/23/2001379
SMITH, ELIZABETH ROSE UPTON$00375/563 10/21/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $163,640
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 500 0
PTOPatio 277 0
   2,159 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2020$61,700$56,600$118,300
2020$56,500$56,600$113,100
2020$56,500$56,600$113,100
2020$56,500$56,600$113,100
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$53,300$98,200
2018$44,900$53,300$98,200
2018$44,900$53,300$98,200
2018$44,900$53,300$98,200
2017$44,900$53,300$98,200
2017$44,900$53,300$98,200
2017$44,900$53,300$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
2025$132,600$113,200$245,800
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2024$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2023$121,500$83,200$204,700
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2022$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2021$85,000$68,200$153,200
2020$61,700$56,600$118,300
2020$56,500$56,600$113,100
2020$56,500$56,600$113,100
2020$56,500$56,600$113,100
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$56,600$101,500
2019$44,900$53,300$98,200
2018$44,900$53,300$98,200
2018$44,900$53,300$98,200
2018$44,900$53,300$98,200
2017$44,900$53,300$98,200
2017$44,900$53,300$98,200
2017$44,900$53,300$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 50/ A / Location : 10608 JONES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps