1511 QUEEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1511 QUEEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 33/ /
Acct#
11637
Owner
BARBER, VALORIE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,300
Appraisal
$332,300
PID
10877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 33 10551 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER, VALORIE J ET UX
Address1511 QUEEN CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1555
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4803/1
Sale Date08/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBER, VALORIE J ET UX $325,00014803/10108/01/2022220004803
BOWMAN, CARL D ET UX$182,00012263/10104/28/2016160002263
GREDLER, PETER S ET UX$73,5000348/722 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $285,750
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
CRLCrawl Space 1,408 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,960 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2022$228,200$65,400$293,600
2022$181,200$65,400$246,600
2022$181,200$65,400$246,600
2022$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$131,000$48,300$179,300
2018$131,000$48,300$179,300
2018$131,000$48,300$179,300
2018$131,000$48,300$179,300
2017$131,000$48,300$179,300
2017$131,000$48,300$179,300
2017$131,000$48,300$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
2025$237,800$94,500$332,300
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2024$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2023$228,200$79,500$307,700
2022$228,200$65,400$293,600
2022$181,200$65,400$246,600
2022$181,200$65,400$246,600
2022$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2021$181,200$65,400$246,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2020$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$150,300$48,300$198,600
2019$131,000$48,300$179,300
2018$131,000$48,300$179,300
2018$131,000$48,300$179,300
2018$131,000$48,300$179,300
2017$131,000$48,300$179,300
2017$131,000$48,300$179,300
2017$131,000$48,300$179,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 33/ / Location : 1511 QUEEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps