13988 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13988 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
1159
Owner
HINCKLE, STEVAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,600
Appraisal
$451,600
PID
1088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RIDGELEA LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINCKLE, STEVAN ET UX
Address13988 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$293,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4538/
Sale Date10/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINCKLE, STEVAN ET UX$293,50014538/ 0110/03/2014140004538
BROWN, JERRY HOWARD ET UX$6,30000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $420,950
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1942
Fin Basement Area862
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,942 1,942
BSMBasement 1,942 0
GARGarage 590 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   4,874 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$195,700$73,500$269,200
2018$195,700$73,500$269,200
2018$195,700$73,500$269,200
2018$195,700$73,500$269,200
2017$195,700$73,500$269,200
2017$195,700$73,500$269,200
2017$195,700$73,500$269,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
2025$333,100$118,500$451,600
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2024$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2023$317,600$93,500$411,100
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2022$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2021$247,900$83,500$331,400
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2020$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$224,300$73,500$297,800
2019$195,700$73,500$269,200
2018$195,700$73,500$269,200
2018$195,700$73,500$269,200
2018$195,700$73,500$269,200
2017$195,700$73,500$269,200
2017$195,700$73,500$269,200
2017$195,700$73,500$269,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 7/ / Location : 13988 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps