18270 DYLAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18270 DYLAN LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 100/ /
Acct#
11640
Owner
UTLEY, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$472,500
PID
10880
Building Count
3
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18256 DYLAN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18242 DYLAN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerUTLEY, JOHN A ET UX
Address18270 DYLAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6974
Sale Price$91,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6769/0
Sale Date12/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTLEY, JOHN A ET UX$91,00016769/0 12/28/20006769
UTZ, CHARLES PERRY ET AL$02134/705 08/24/20000
UTZ, ADDISE E$006769/0 08/19/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $312,896
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
OVROverhang 42 42
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,742 1,670
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 402
Replacement Cost: $50,507
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 402 402
   402 402
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $154,326
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 609 609
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   1,229 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2240.00 UNITS$3,4001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2664.00 UNITS$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
2024$241,500$167,500$409,000
2024$241,500$167,500$409,000
2024$241,500$167,500$409,000
2024$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$127,000$147,600$274,600
2018$127,000$147,600$274,600
2018$127,000$147,600$274,600
2018$127,000$147,600$274,600
2017$127,000$147,600$274,600
2017$127,000$147,600$274,600
2017$127,000$147,600$274,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
2025$250,000$222,500$472,500
2024$241,500$167,500$409,000
2024$241,500$167,500$409,000
2024$241,500$167,500$409,000
2024$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2023$220,200$167,500$387,700
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2022$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2021$161,900$162,500$324,400
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2020$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$148,700$150,900$299,600
2019$127,000$147,600$274,600
2018$127,000$147,600$274,600
2018$127,000$147,600$274,600
2018$127,000$147,600$274,600
2017$127,000$147,600$274,600
2017$127,000$147,600$274,600
2017$127,000$147,600$274,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 100/ / Location : 18270 DYLAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps