14091 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14091 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 74/ A /
Acct#
11647
Owner
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$366,900
Appraisal
$366,900
PID
10887
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$154,900$366,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$154,900$366,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14083 RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEMK INVESTMENTS LLC
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8039
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0626/1
Sale Date02/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC$375,00010626/10102/14/2025250000626
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE$016456/0 06/02/20056456
REID, STANLEY FRANCIS TEE$252,50014660/0 04/26/20054660
TALAMANTEZ, HENRY L TR ET AL$013233/0 04/02/20043233
TALAMANTEZ, HENRY L ET AL TR$00635/703 03/05/19980
UTZ, LAURA F ET ALS$00196/429 05/10/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $175,163
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 328 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   1,812 1,250
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 767
Replacement Cost: $190,412
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area767
Fin Basement Area767
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 767 767
BSMBasement 767 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 113 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   1,809 767

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$154,900$366,900
2025$212,000$154,900$366,900
2025$217,700$154,900$372,600
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$107,500$75,900$183,400
2018$107,500$75,900$183,400
2018$107,500$75,900$183,400
2018$107,500$75,900$183,400
2017$107,500$75,900$183,400
2017$107,500$75,900$183,400
2017$107,500$75,900$183,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$154,900$366,900
2025$212,000$154,900$366,900
2025$217,700$154,900$372,600
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2024$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2023$168,000$95,900$263,900
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2022$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2021$132,100$85,900$218,000
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2020$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$120,800$75,900$196,700
2019$107,500$75,900$183,400
2018$107,500$75,900$183,400
2018$107,500$75,900$183,400
2018$107,500$75,900$183,400
2017$107,500$75,900$183,400
2017$107,500$75,900$183,400
2017$107,500$75,900$183,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 74/ A / Location : 14091 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps