16372 POOR FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16372 POOR FARM RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 39/ /
Acct#
1160
Owner
AMERIGAS PROPANE LP
Total Market Value
$513,700
Appraisal
$513,700
PID
1089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT CO FARM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERIGAS PROPANE LP
AddressP.O. Box 965
Valley Forge, PA 19482-0965
Sale Price$95,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5427/0
Sale Date08/24/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMERIGAS PROPANE LP$95,40015427/0 08/24/20015427
COMMONWEALTH PROPANE INC$75,0001551/591 04/10/19950
NALLS, FLOYD & LESLIE A$430,00000473/37 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 675
Replacement Cost: $49,650
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 675 675
CNPCanopy 875 0
LDKLoading Dock 250 0
   1,800 675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$470,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$176,300$203,400
2018$27,100$176,300$203,400
2018$27,100$176,300$203,400
2018$27,100$176,300$203,400
2017$27,100$176,300$203,400
2017$27,100$176,300$203,400
2017$27,100$176,300$203,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
2025$43,700$470,000$513,700
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2024$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2023$41,900$470,000$511,900
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2022$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2021$27,100$258,500$285,600
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2020$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$235,000$262,100
2019$27,100$176,300$203,400
2018$27,100$176,300$203,400
2018$27,100$176,300$203,400
2018$27,100$176,300$203,400
2017$27,100$176,300$203,400
2017$27,100$176,300$203,400
2017$27,100$176,300$203,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 39/ / Location : 16372 POOR FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps